J800 Wheel Loader Abrasion Tip 6I-8803

Specification:
Part No.  6I-8803 / 6I8803
Weight     106 KG
Brand Name   OEM AVAIABLE
Replacement Brand     Caterpillar / CAT
Material High spec alloy steel
Color  Yellow, black, red, green or as your required
Process Investment casting / Lost wax casting / sand casting / forged / forging
Packing Normal plywood case about 2tons per case
Tensile Strength ≥1400Rm-N/mm²
Shock ≥20J
Hardness 48-52HRC
Certification ISO9001:2008
Samples Offer sample with free of charge, but freight collect.
Place of Origin Zhejiang, China (Mainland)

CLICK HERE TO SUBMIT A REQUEST FOR PARTS QUOTE

J800 Wheel Loader Abrasion Tip 6I-8803, Caterpillar TIP-HD ABRASION, Heavy Duty Abrasion Digging Tooth Point, Excavator J800 Side Pin Bucket Tooth, Replacement CAT Digger Wheel Loader Backhoe tooth adapter point system, GET Wear Spare Parts China Supplier

 

6I8803 J800 Wheel Loader Abrasion Tip 6I-8803, Casting & Forging Replacement Aftermarket OEM Parts J800 Bucket Tooth Suitable for Excavators, Loaders, Buy TOOTH Abrasion Caterpillar genuine, new aftermarket parts with delivery

6I8803 Tip, Tooth Abrasion
Family: J800
Fits Models: Caterpillar 994
NOTE: Caterpillar Style Aftermarket – Fits CAT equipment. This part may fit various machines.
Caterpillar J800 Series: 994
Model Part No. Description Weight (kg) Pin Retainer
J800 6I8803HD Tooth HD 128 134-1808 134-1809

WHEEL LOADER 994 994D 994F Caterpillar
Caterpillar style HD abrasion bucket tooth for a J800 series, takes a 102-0101 pin and a 101-2874 sleeved retainer. Quality aftermarket G.E.T. (bucket teeth) for Caterpillar (CAT), JCB, Bobcat, Takeuchi, John Deere, Case, Komatsu, Kubota and many others including manufacturers such as Esko, Hensley, H&L for all your backhoe, loader, skid steer, grader, scraper and excavator bucket tooth (teeth) needs. 6I8803 6I-8803 TEETH Fits WHEEL LOADER 994 994D 994F

J-SERIES PINS:
1341808 J800 CAT J-Series Pin
J-SERIES KEEPERS:
1341809 J800 CAT J-Series Keeper
J-SERIES ADAPTERS:
6I8804 CAT 994 F Spade Nose Rock J800 Weld-On Adapter

Common names: Standard, Abrasion Tip, Abrasion Chisel Tip, Abrasion, Heavy Duty Abrasion Wear life of excavator teeth are impacted differently by various materials. Sand is extremely abrasive, rock, dirt and other materials being excavated or loaded will impact on its wear life depending on their quartz content. The greater the wear surface, the longer the teeth will last before replacement. OEM Replacement Caterpillar Digger Teeth Engaging Tools, CAT J800 Tip 6I8803 AFTERMARKET CATERPILLAR PARTS

Category Material Tensile Yield Elongation Hardness Impact
Teeth SZ Series >=1700Mpa >=1500Mpa 8% HB 440–520 >=21J
Adapter SZ Series >=1400Mpa >=1200Mpa 9% HB 380–400 >=22J
Sider Cutter SZ Series >=1700Mpa >=1500Mpa 8% HB 440–520 >=21J
Cutting Edge 30MnB >=1670Mpa >=1440Mpa 9% HB 440–520 >=29J
Cutting Edge HN8 >=1130Mpa >=600Mpa 7% HB 280–320 >=7J
End bit 30MnB >=1670Mpa >=1440Mpa 9% HB 440–520 >=29J
End bit 16Mn >=670Mpa >=320Mpa 7% HB 280–320 >=21J
Power Bolt 40Cr HB 380–420
Power Bolt 45# HB 380–421

error: Our Bucket Teeth & Adapters Content is protected !